2012 Results

2002 | 2003 | 2004 | 2005 | 2006 | 2007 | 2008 | 2009 | 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014

Pos Team Day 1 Day 2 Total Captain Partner
1 9 13.51 3.62 17.13 Paul Allan Jason Rostek
2 4 4.33 8.3 12.63 Monte Mann Clint Steele
3 13 4.23 7.49 11.72 Dale Hartlin Dan Pollard
4 37 8.75 2.92 11.67 Patrick LeMaistre Ryan O'Connor
5 28 5.54 5.96 11.5 Les Morrison Clarence Gibbons
6 15 6.98 3.52 10.5 Frank Grunewald Frank McWhinnie
7 33 5.39 4.75 10.14 Peter Gushulak Harvey Cochrane
8 14 4.54 5.4 9.94 Todd Grennier Eric Lessman
9 24 6.79 2.75 9.54 Aaron Bisson Travis Rob
10 6 3.87 5.38 9.25 Bill Godin Ralph Galusha
11 2 3.7 5.54 9.24 Ted Heyens Kelvin Caul
12 26 4.54 4.13 8.67 Louise Kanto Keith Wilson
13 20 5.54 3.06 8.6 Darwin Thompson Rick Thompson
14 39 4.43 4.15 8.58 Terry Wilson James Lambert
15 8 4.73 3.75 8.48 Bryan Hughes Corey Curtis
16 42 5.04 3.17 8.21 Cody Drennan Clint Brown
17 3 5.3 2.84 8.14 John Swentik Mark Chapman
18 10 5 3.06 8.06 Paul Jewiss Mike Graham
19 31 2.04 6 8.04 Patrick Langevin Leo Arrigo
20 22 4.59 3.42 8.01 Brendan Loney Shane Scott
21 25 5.16 2.79 7.95 Nathan Brigham Brett Meyers
22 41 4.78 2.71 7.49 Byron Sharp Jon O'Connor
23 18 3.69 3.55 7.24 Ed Carlson Jason McQuaker
24 29 3.87 3.33 7.2 Dennis Smith Doug Brown
25 1 3.56 3.56 7.12 Rod Woodgate Dylan Swire
26 12 3.26 3.34 6.6 Irwin Hughes Amber Hughes
27 16 2.76 3.77 6.53 Janet Lambert Jamie Hanke
28 40 3.17 3.23 6.4 Steve Niskala Mike Niskala
29 21 2.96 3.3 6.26 Norm Hyatt Bryan Bonot
30 35 3.1 3.12 6.22 Matt Redford Tyson Romyn
31 34 2.64 3.39 6.03 Kyle Miller Sam Hayes
32 27 3.17 2.83 6 Grant Swire Leroy Wilson
33 38 3.33 2.64 5.97 Tyler Potter Kyle Szachury
34 32 2.88 2.78 5.66 Andy Colla Dan Daciw
35 17 2.34 2.96 5.3 Jane Brigham Shirley McQuaker
36 30 4.58 0 4.58 Stan Vlotaros Mike Sheppard
36 19 3.61 0.97 4.58 Brian Dent Carole Dent
38 11 2.92 1.25 4.17 Jim Steele Ed Bullied
40 7 2.04 2.04 4.08 Lorne Wood Amber Adams
41 36 2.73 0.67 3.4 Nibs Kreger Michael McQuaker
58 5 -5 4.89 0 Doug McBride Steve Ballan

 

Emo Walleye Classic 2012 Prize Winners
CHAMPIONS $6,000 9 13.51 Paul Allan Jason Rostek
Runners-Up $2,800 4 12.63 Monte Mann Clint Steele
Third $2,300 13 11.72 Dale Hartlin Dan Pollard
Fourth $1,400 37 11.67 Patrick LeMaistre Ryan O'Connor
Fifth $1,100 28 11.5 Les Morrison Clarence Gibbons
Sixth $1,000 15 10.5 Frank Grunewald Frank McWhinnie
Seventh $900 33 10.14 Peter Gushulak Harvey Cochrane
Eighth $800 14 9.94 Todd Grennier Eric Lessman
Ninth $600 24 9.54 Aaron Bisson Travis Rob
Tenth $600 6 9.25 Bill Godin Ralph Galusha
Eleventh $600 2 9.24 Ted Heyens Kelvin Caul
Twelfth $600 26 8.67 Louise Kanto Keith Wilson

 

Early Bird Prize
Sponsored by Fort Frances Canadian Tire
$600 19   Brian Dent Carole Dent
Parade Prizes 10 x $50.00
Sponsored by Shane McQuaker Trucking
$500        
Day One Big Catch
Sponsored by Tompkins Home Hardware
$600 9 13.51 Paul Allan Jason Rostek
Day One Big Fish
Sponsored by Kaemingh Fuels/Esso
$600 9 7.32 Paul Allan Jason Rostek
Day One Flight Prizes Sponsored by Keith Smith
Flight 0ne $300 9 13.51 Paul Allan Jason Rostek
Flight Two $300 15 6.98 Frank Grunewald Frank McWhinnie
Flight Three $300 24 6.79 Aaron Bisson Travis Rob
Flight Four $300 37 8.75 Patrick LeMaistre Ryan OÍConnor
Day One Hidden Weight - 8.11 lbs.
Sponsored by Fort Frances Times
$250 37 8.75 Patrick LeMaistre Ryan OÍConnor
Day One Little Dipper
Sponsored by CIBC
$100 17 2.34 Jane Brigham Shirley McQuaker
Day Two Big Catch
Sponsored by Gillons Insurance
$600 4 8.3 Monte Mann Clint Steele
Day Two Big Fish
Naicatchewenin Development Corporation
$600 4 3.05 Monte Mann Clint Steele
Day Two Flight Prizes Sponsored by Emo Drugs
Flight 0ne $300 31 6 Patrick Langevin Leo Arrigo
Flight Two $300 2 5.54 Ted Heyens Kelvin Caul
Flight Three $300 4 8.3 Monte Mann Clint Steele
Flight Four $300 28 5.96 Les Morrison Clarence Gibbons
Day Two Hidden Weight - 5.43 lbs.
Sponsored by Fort Frances Times
$250 14 5.4 Todd Grennier Eric Lessman
Day Two Little Dipper
Norlund Oil Ltd./Petro Canada
$100 7 2.04 Lorne Wood Amber Adams
Hot Seat Gold Prizes
Sponsored by Rainy River Resources
$550        
Top Yamaha Finish
Sponsored by Yamaha Motors
$600 13 11.72 Dale Hartlin Dan Pollard
Rookie Award
Sponsored by Mel's Well Drilling
$300 38 2.64 Tyler Potter Kyle Szachury
Elmer Haglin Award   1 3.56 Rod Woodgate Dylan Swire